Contact: 021 873 150 | managerellersliecricket.co.nz
 

Season 03/04Most Sixes in an Innings

Most Sixes in an Innings
All matches, Ellerslie 18-Oct-2003 to27-Mar-2004
# Name Club Date Opposition Ground Sixes
1 A Higgins ECC 31-Jan-2004 1D5B Birkenhead Wainoni Reserve 2(a) 10
2 A Higgins ECC 14-Feb-2004 1D5B Grafton Michaels Ave Res 2(a) 8
3 A Good ECC 01-Nov-2003 3rd Birkenhead Onepoto Domain 1(a) 7
4 D Gobie ECC 15-Nov-2003 1D5B East Coast Michaels Ave Res 3(a) 6
5 D Gobie ECC 14-Feb-2004 1D5B Grafton Michaels Ave Res 2(a) 6
6 D Gobie ECC 24-Jan-2004 1D5B A I S C Glover Park 2(a) 5
7 A Aldous ECC 27-Oct-2003 3rd Auckland Uni Colin Maiden Park D(a) 4
8 G Fowler ECC 15-Nov-2003 1D5B East Coast Michaels Ave Res 3(a) 4
9 A Higgins ECC 29-Nov-2003 1D5B A I S C Glover Park 2(a) 4
10 D Gobie ECC 13-Dec-2003 1D5B Grafton Madills Farm 2(a) 4
11 J Gutla ECC 10-Jan-2004 4th Grafton Victoria Park 4 4
12 S Woodley ECC 08-Nov-2003 1D1B Kumeu/RNZAF Whenuapai Air Base 3
13 D Gobie ECC 29-Nov-2003 1D5B A I S C Glover Park 2(a) 3
14 A Higgins ECC 13-Dec-2003 1D5B Grafton Madills Farm 2(a) 3
15 A Greenwood ECC 21-Feb-2004 1D1B Cornwall H-men Cornwall Park 3 3
16 T Mansell ECC 21-Feb-2004 1D5B Avondale Avondale Racecourse 2(a) 3
17 S Chopra ECC 10-Jan-2004 4th Grafton Victoria Park 4 3
18 M Gamman ECC 20-Mar-2004 1D7A Avondale Michaels Ave Res 2(a) 3
19 D Gobie ECC 20-Mar-2004 1D5B Avondale Avondale Racecourse 1(a) 3
20 J Healey ECC 18-Oct-2003 4th Howick/Pak Lloyd Elsmore Park 5(a) 2
21 M Williams ECC 27-Oct-2003 3rd Auckland Uni Colin Maiden Park D(a) 2
22 W Hart ECC 08-Nov-2003 PLO Cornwall Walker Park 2 2
23 D Verma ECC 22-Nov-2003 4th Howick/Pak Walker Park 2 2
24 R Thomas ECC 20-Dec-2003 1D1B Cornwall OTP Michaels Ave Res 2(a) 2
25 C Woolf ECC 20-Dec-2003 1D1B Cornwall OTP Michaels Ave Res 2(a) 2
26 G Fowler ECC 31-Jan-2004 1D5B Birkenhead Wainoni Reserve 2(a) 2
27 J Gooday ECC 17-Jan-2004 1D5B East Coast Freyburg Park 2(a) 2
28 D Evans ECC 07-Feb-2004 1D7A Sri Lanka Michaels Ave Res 3(a) 2
29 D Gobie ECC 21-Feb-2004 1D5B Avondale Avondale Racecourse 2(a) 2
30 A Greenwood ECC 06-Mar-2004 1D1B Cornwall H-men Michaels Ave Res 2(a) 2
31 A Higgins ECC 20-Mar-2004 1D5B Avondale Avondale Racecourse 1(a) 2
32 M Williams ECC 18-Oct-2003 3rd Waitakere Riversdale Road 2(a) 1
33 G Howes ECC 25-Oct-2003 3rd Cornwall Cornwall Park 3(a) 1
34 O Nation ECC 01-Nov-2003 3rd Birkenhead Onepoto Domain 1(a) 1
35 R Thomas ECC 01-Nov-2003 3rd Birkenhead Onepoto Domain 1(a) 1
36 L Tapara ECC 01-Nov-2003 3rd Birkenhead Onepoto Domain 1(a) 1
37 A Anupindi ECC 08-Nov-2003 PLO Cornwall Walker Park 2 1
38 D Verma ECC 01-Nov-2003 4th Waitakere Glover Park 3(a) 1
39 A Farman ECC 01-Nov-2003 4th Waitakere Glover Park 3(a) 1
40 W Hart ECC 27-Oct-2003 4th Eden Roskill Keith Hay Park 5(a) 1
41 J Mossman ECC 08-Nov-2003 3rd Eden Roskill Keith Hay Park 2 1
42 D Morris ECC 08-Nov-2003 1D1B Kumeu/RNZAF Whenuapai Air Base 1
43 A Higgins ECC 15-Nov-2003 1D5B East Coast Michaels Ave Res 3(a) 1
44 T Mansell ECC 15-Nov-2003 1D5B East Coast Michaels Ave Res 3(a) 1
45 D Gobie ECC 22-Nov-2003 1D5B Birkenhead Madills Farm 2(a) 1
46 D Morris ECC 22-Nov-2003 1D1B Kumeu Michaels Ave Res 2(a) 1
47 M Ritchie ECC 22-Nov-2003 W 2A Parnell Bloodworth Park 1(a) 1
48 A Good ECC 29-Nov-2003 3rd Eden Roskill Michaels Ave Res 1 1
49 S Reid ECC 29-Nov-2003 3rd Eden Roskill Michaels Ave Res 1 1
50 J Munro ECC 29-Nov-2003 3rd Eden Roskill Michaels Ave Res 1 1
51 S Chopra ECC 22-Nov-2003 4th Howick/Pak Walker Park 2 1
52 J Gooday ECC 06-Dec-2003 1D5B Waitakere Michaels Ave Res 3(a) 1
53 P Rana ECC 06-Dec-2003 1D7A Takapuna Wainoni Reserve 2(a) 1
54 R Hurst ECC 13-Dec-2003 W 2A Takapuna Blue Melville Park 4(a) 1
55 D Heyes ECC 20-Dec-2003 1D5B Avondale Michaels Ave Res 3(a) 1
56 D Gobie ECC 10-Jan-2004 1D5B Mt Wellington Mt Wellington W/M 2(a) 1
57 J Trowill ECC 10-Jan-2004 1D1B Kumeu/RNZAF Whenuapai Air Base 1
58 M Gamman ECC 24-Jan-2004 1D7A Birkenhead Bay City Park 2(a) 1
59 D Chhima ECC 24-Jan-2004 1D7A Birkenhead Bay City Park 2(a) 1
60 C Woolf ECC 24-Jan-2004 1D1B Kumeu Huapai Domain 3(a) 1
61 A Greenwood ECC 17-Jan-2004 1D1B Parnell Madills Farm 3(a) 1
62 D Gobie ECC 31-Jan-2004 1D5B Birkenhead Wainoni Reserve 2(a) 1
63 T Mansell ECC 17-Jan-2004 1D5B East Coast Freyburg Park 2(a) 1
64 P Rana ECC 14-Feb-2004 1D7A Mt Wellington Mt Wellington W/M 2(a) 1
65 A Farman ECC 06-Dec-2003 4th Birkenhead Birkenhead War Mem 1 1
66 D Verma ECC 06-Dec-2003 4th Birkenhead Birkenhead War Mem 1 1
67 D Verma ECC 13-Dec-2003 4th Papatoetoe Papatoetoe Rec Grd 1 1
68 J Gutla ECC 20-Dec-2003 4th Grafton Eastdale Road 1 1
69 T McLaughlin ECC 24-Jan-2004 4th Howick/Pak Lloyd Elsmore Park 4 1
70 J Gutla ECC 21-Feb-2004 4th Birkenhead Madills Farm 1(a) 1
71 L Myrtvedt ECC 06-Mar-2004 4th Papatoetoe Walker Park 1 1
72 R Dantra ECC 06-Mar-2004 4th Papatoetoe Walker Park 1 1
73 C Woolf ECC 06-Mar-2004 1D1B Cornwall H-men Michaels Ave Res 2(a) 1
74 M Grant ECC 06-Mar-2004 1D5B East Coast Madills Farm 3(a) 1
75 M Joblin ECC 27-Mar-2004 1D1B Kumeu/RNZAF Michaels Ave Res 2(a) 1
76 J Healey ECC 20-Mar-2004 3rd Eden Roskill Keith Hay Park 2 1
77 A Bowler ECC 20-Mar-2004 3rd Eden Roskill Keith Hay Park 2 1
78 M Aldous ECC 20-Mar-2004 1st Suburbs Ken Maunder Park 1 1
79 S Davies ECC 20-Mar-2004 1st Suburbs Ken Maunder Park 1 1

© 2003/2004:Ellerslie Cricket Club. Last updated 14-Apr-2004. Send comments toEllerslie CricketClub about this web page.

 

© Ellerslie Cricket Club 2020